How big retailers measure up on availability
RetailerInternet Explorer (%)Firefox (%)
Target.com100.0099.98
Costco.com99.9999.96
Amazon.com99.9899.73
CDW.com99.9899.98
Williams-Sonoma.com99.9699.96
Walmart.com99.9599.93
Overstock.com99.9399.92
LLBean.com99.9399.87
HSN.com99.9299.90
Amway.com99.9299.89
Sears.com99.8699.76
Macys.com99.8499.88
Toysrus.com99.8099.80
OfficeDepot.com99.7899.66
Gap.com99.6399.69
QVC.com99.5999.53
OfficeMax.com99.5999.59
Staples.com99.3999.31
HPShopping.com99.3199.27
VictoriasSecret.com98.8498.90
Apple.com98.3298.78
Benchmark Average99.6999.68

All data for this report is collected by Compuware, with one measurement per hour from 12 U.S. Internet backbone locations. Availability is determined by the percentage of tests in which the retailer’s web site loads correctly.